Committees

Director of the Scientific Committee:

Prof. Georgij Petriaszwili, PhD, DSc, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Scientific Committee:

Prof. Dr. John R. Craft, Appalachian State University, USA
Dr. rer. nat. Martin Habekost, Ryerson Univsersity, Canada
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Gunter Hübner, Stuttgart Media University, Germany
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Edgar Dörsam, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
Prof. Dr. rer. nat. Frank Roch, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Prof. Dr. Anastasios Politis, TEI of Athens, Greece
Prof. Alexander Tsyganenko, Media Industry Academy, Russia
MSc. Enn Kerner, Grafi tek, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Dr. Johan Van Hunsel, Agfa Graphics, Belgium
Luk Bouters, Artevelde University College Ghent, Belgium
Prof. Dr. habil. Csaba Horvath, Óbuda University, Hungary
Tommie Nyström, Linköping University, Sweden
Prof. Živko Pavlović, PhD, Novy Sad University, Serbia
Prof. Sabu Thomas, FRSC, C.Chem, DSc, Mahatma Gandhi University, Indie
Prof. Durnyak Bogdan, PhD, DSc, Rektor of Ukrainian Academy of Printing, Ukraine
Prof. Kyrychok Petro, PhD, DSc, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Prof. Kyrychok Tetyana, PhD, DSc, Institute of Printing and Publishing (NTU), Ukraine
Prof. Tkachenko Vladimir, PhD, DSc, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
Pror. Kibirkstis Edmundas, PhD, DSc, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Prof. Yuriy Pyr'yev, PhD, DSc, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Joanna Izdebska-Podsiadły, PhD, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Chairman of the Organising Committee:

Joanna Izdebska-Podsiadły, PhD
Katarzyna Piłczyńska, PhD

List of participants:

  1. Stijn Anseel - Artevelde University College, Belgium
  2. Kenneth Antwi
  3. Celia Barreto - Instituto Politecnico de Tomar, Portugal
  4. Andrii Biziuk - Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
  5. Abdulmumin Bulanov - Tashkent institute of textile and light industry, Uzbekistan
  6. Ismailjan Bulanov - Tashkent institute of textile and light industry, Uzbekistan
  7. Diptendu Chowdhury - Regional Institute of Printing Technology, India
  8. John Craft - Appalachian State University, United States
  9. Christel De Maeyer - Artevelde University College, Belgium
  10. Regina Delfino - Instituto Politecnico de Tomar, Portugal
  11. Stefan Djurdjevic - University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Serbia
  12. Bohdan Durnyak - Ukrainian Academy of Printing, Ukraine
  13. Charmaine Farber - California Polytechnic State University, United States
  14. Marta Gajadhur - Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  15. Chrysoula Gatsou - TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ATHENS, Greece
  16. Martin Habekost - Ryerson University, Canada
  17. Csaba Horvath - Óbuda University, Hungary
  18. Joanna Izdebska-Podsiadły - Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  19. Volker Jansen - Hochschule der Medien, Germany
  20. Enn Kerner - Grafitek, Estonia
  21. Yuri Kuznetsov - St.Petersburg State Institute of Cinema and Television, Russian Federation
  22. Dietmar Leischner - Akademie fur Grafik, Germany
  23. Hartmann Liebetruth - Bergische Universitat Wuppertal, Germany
  24. Kenneth Macro - California Polytechnic State University, United States
  25. Pedro Matos - Polytechnic Institute of Portalegre, Portugal
  26. Luis Oliveira - Instituto Politecnico de Tomar, Portugal
  27. Sasa Petrovic - University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Serbia
  28. Katarzyna Piłczyńska - Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  29. Anastasios Politis - HELGRAMED - Hellenic Union of Graphic Arts and Media Technology Engineers, Greece
  30. Rui Proenca - Instituto Politecnico de Tomar, Portugal
  31. Michael Reiche - HTWK, Germany
  32. Miguel Sanches - Instituto Politecnico de Tomar, Portugal
  33. Jean-Marc Seydoux - HEIG-VD, Switzerland
  34. Amit Sharma - Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, India
  35. Volodymyr Tkachenko - Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
  36. Remy TOUGUAY - ECOLE ESTIENNE, France
  37. Chris Trochoutsos - Hellenic Open University, Greece
  38. Alexander Tsyganenko - MEDIA INDUSTRY ACADEMY, Russian Federation
  39. Yaroslav Uhryn - Ukrainian Academy of Printing, Ukraine
  40. Jelena Vasić - University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences, Serbia
  41. Nona Woolbright - Clemson University, United States